Sandalwood oil is beneficial for skin treatment and used in a range of skin and hair care products. Sandal oil is widely valued in perfumery in India and Europe. As cosmetic Sandalwood oil has moisturizing, astringent, antiseptic, balancing and stimulating properties. Sandal wood frequently features in products for the skin. Sandalwood oil recommended for dry and aging skin.
Discuss   Add this link to...  Bury

Comments Who Marked Related Links